Consular fees

AMBASCIATA D’ITALIA AD ASTANA

No Visa fee  is due for the following cathegories:

  • spouses of citizens of the European Union. In this case  certificates of family relationship with EU citizen and copy of the EU citizen’s passport is to be provided.
  • children under the age of 6 at the time of filing the application;

The visa fees for visas requested by citizens from any country not included in the above list, are as follows:

Category of visa Duration of stay Consular fee /Euro
Airport Transit (Category “A” visa) 0 days 60
Tourism, Business, Family reunification, Accompanying Family member, 
Medical treatment, Sport competition, Employee to be with secure job offer, 
Self employed worker, Religious reasons, 
Transit, Transport (Category “C” visa, Schengen)
1-90 days 
and 
        C1, C2, C3, C5:     
1 to 5 years
60
Study (visa type “C” , Schengen) 1 to 90 days free
Medical treatment, Self employed worker, Accompanying Family member, 
Employee to be with secure job offer, Religious reasons, 
Re-entry in Italy, (Category “D” visa, national)
91-365 days 116
Study (visa type “D” , national) 91-365 days 50

 

  The following visa fees are applicable for the citizens of: Russian Federation, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia,Ukraine.

Category of visa Duration of stay Consular fee /Euro
Airport Transit (Category “A” visa) 0 days 35
Tourism, Business, Medical treatment,
Sport competition, Employee to be with secure job offer,
Self employed worker, Religious reasons,
Transit, Transport (Category “C” visa, Schengen)
C:  1 to 90 days
and
  C1, C2, C3, C5:  
1 to 5 years
35
Study (visa type “C” , Schengen) 1 to 90 days free
Medical treatment, Self employed worker,
Accompanying Family member, Employee to be with secure job offer,
Religious reasons, Re-entry in Italy,
Elective Residence (Category “D” visa, national)
91-365 days 116
Study (visa type “D” , national) 91-365 days 50